T&F All States Privacy Policy

T&F All States respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. This document sets out our policies on handling personal information.

Wherever we collect, handle, store, use, disclose or otherwise deal with personal information that you have provided to us either in person, over the phone, in documentation, when using this site or via email, we will be regulated by the National Privacy Principles contained within the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Policy also covers personal information that we have sourced from third parties.

Personal information

Personal information is any information (whether fact, opinion or evaluative material) about you as an individual from which your identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained. By choosing to provide personal information to T&F All States, you consent to whilst an employee/customer or supplier to T&F All States retaining that personal information.

Collection of personal information

We may collect information such as business contact details (names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses, fax numbers), professional and business details, bank account details, other financial information from financial institutions, information from regulatory bodies, providers of credit information and trade referees:

§ to administer T&F All States dealings and potential dealings with suppliers of products and services;

§ to supply products and services;

§ to process customer orders;

§ to assess our customers' credit worthiness;

§ to contact the individual for direct marketing or other promotional purposes;

We may collect information such as names and contact details of persons who contact T&F All States with requests for information and/or queries, including through T&F All States website to respond to those requests for information and/or queries.

We may collect information about applicants for employment with T&F All States including health information to assess those applications for employment. We may collect information about T&F All States employees and contractors relevant to their employment or contract with T&F All States to fulfill T&F All States responsibilities as an employer and contractor.

Cookies

We use a feature of your browser called a "cookie" to assign a user ID. Cookies identify your computer to our servers when you visit our site. Our web site may store cookies on your PC in order to improve your future visits to the web site. By using cookies, we can track information about your usage of the site, to provide customised content. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you may be able to configure your browser to disable cookies.

Disclosure

T&F All States may provide personal information to third parties including:

§ to regulatory bodies;

§ to our related bodies corporate;

§ to credit information providers;

§ to contractors engaged to provide services in connection with the purposes mentioned above;

§ to other service providers such as printers and mailing houses in connection with the purposes mentioned above; and

Access to Personal Information

You should contact us (contact details below) if you would like to request details of the personal information that T&F All States may hold about you. The company may charge a fee for providing this service, but we will inform you of that at the time you make the request.

Accuracy

T&F All States will take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect, use or disclose is as accurate, complete and up to date as possible. We need your help to do that. If you think that the information we hold about you is inaccurate please contact us (contact details below) and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

Security of personal information

Security of personal information is important to us and we take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure as well as to destroy or permanently de identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose. Nevertheless, the internet is not a secure environment. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. We cannot warrant the security, integrity or privacy of personal information submitted to this web site.www.tandfallstates.com.au. If you use the internet to send us any information, including your email address, it is sent at your own risk.

Camera Surveillance

T&F All States Pty Ltd operates security cameras both within and without buildings. This is for the purpose of ensuring the safety and security of staff, visitors and T&F All States Pty Ltd’s premises and facilities. If you wish to view the full T&F All States Surveillance Policy please contact the T&F All States HR Manager.

Contact details

Please feel free to contact us via email to info@tandfallstates.com.au, if you have any questions, comments or would like more information concerning how we handle your information or privacy issues.

Contact Details

For all orders Ph: 02 9550 4655

7-9 George Young St, Regents Park, NSW 2143
Phone: 02 8594 7800
Fax: 02 9550 4462
Email: info@tandfallstates.com.au